AK25055948

Location: Tok
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On June 10, 2025, at approximately 1715 hours Tok AST contacted Connie Sanford, age 63 of Tok, at her residence for an unrelated incident. Investigation revealed Sanford was under the influence of alcohol in violation of her conditions of probation in 4TO-23-00065CR. Charges were referred to the DAO.

Posted on 6/10/2025 11:33:11 PM by DPS\jnburnham