AK25056001
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Parole Violation
Dispatch Text:
On June 10, 2025, at approximately 1814 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Ethan Wiehl-Ortiz at Creamer's Field. Ethan was on parole for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fourth degree. After conferring with parole officers, AST arrested Ethan for a parole violation and transported him to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 6/10/2025 9:47:20 PM by DPS\jdchipps