AK25056086
Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 06/11/2025 at 0143 hours Justin Bonham called Troopers reporting his black 2014 Chevy pickup bearing plate KGH140/AK was stolen from the Moose Creek Bluff parking lot between approximately 0000 and 0130 hours. Distinguishing features are a moose light and MN Golden Gophers "M" sticker in the rear window. This case is open and active.
Posted on 6/11/2025 5:45:39 AM by DPS\hrchurness