AK25056103
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 06/11/2025 at 0337 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Drug paraphernalia was observed in the vehicle. The driver and vehicle owner, Corey Polston, granted consent to search the vehicle. Suspected methamphetamine seized from the vehicle. The substance will be sent to the state crime lab, and charges are pending.
Posted on 6/11/2025 5:50:30 AM by DPS\hrchurness