AK25056109
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 06/11/2025 at 0435 hours Troopers responded to a burglary alarm at the Oaken Keg near the intersection of University Avenue and College Road. Further investigation revealed someone tried to throw a rock through one of the buildings windows. Damage was sustained to the window, and the suspects had fled the scene. This case is active and ongoing.
Posted on 6/11/2025 5:52:35 AM by DPS\hrchurness