AK25056117
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased person
Dispatch Text:
On June 6, 2025, Eleanor McAlister was found deceased at her residence near Amherst. She was discovered unresponsive around 0715 hours. Medical personnel attempted life-saving measures. The SME found no signs of foul play and determined the death was due to natural causes. The body was released to the family. Case closed as non-criminal.
Posted on 6/11/2025 9:40:31 AM by DPS\kdanderson