AK25056125

Location: Kipnuk
Type: Fail to Register Sex Offender/Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On June 10th, 2025, Bethel AST responded to Kipnuk for various investigations. Troopers found that Jamison Mesak, 25, of Kipnuk was non-compliant with his Sex Offender Registry requirements, and also on felony probation for Sexual Abuse of a Minor 2nd Degree, ref. 4BE-19-01460CR. Mesak was located in Kipnuk and placed under arrest for Failure to Register as a Sex Offender 2nd Degree and Probation Violation. He was remanded to the Yukon-Kuskokwim Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/11/2025 9:55:37 AM by DPS\tjnorris

Posting Section: C Detachment