AK25056151

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On June 11, 2025 at about 9:00 AM Alaska State Troopers observed Darin Mark, age 54 of Tok, commit a violation of his court ordered conditions of release in court cases 4TO-21-00071CR, 4TO-24-00080CR, and 4FA-24-01735CR. Subsequent investigation resulted in Darin's arrest for VCOR. He was arraigned in Tok and was released after paying $1100 bail at Tok Court. Ongoing investigation in this case also resulted in a summons being requested for Joshua Dillard, age 39 of Tok, for violating his court ordered conditions of release in court case 4TO-25-00021CR.

Update: Joshua Dillard was arrested on new charges of VCOR at about 5:46 PM. he was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignments. 

Posted on 6/11/2025 4:47:37 PM by DPS\sohessler