AK25056172

Location: Eagle
Type: MIW 4 / Misdemeanor Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On June 11, 2025 at around 10:00 AM, VPSOs in Eagle responded to a welfare check in which Na'Zray Black, age 20 of Eagle, was contacted in a vehicle. Subsequent investigation revealed probable cause that Black had committed the crime of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree and a misdemeanor probation violation. A summons will be requested for Black. 

Posted on 6/11/2025 7:08:18 PM by DPS\sohessler