AK25056192
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, Fail to Yield at Direction of a Peace Officer, Leaving the Scene of an Accident, and DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 09/15/2025 at approximately 0335 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Horizon. The following investigation revealed that the driver, Shawn Schmidt, 40 YOA, had three outstanding warrants for his arrest. Shawn was arrested without incident and transported to MSPT where he was held on $3750.00 bail.
Posted on 9/15/2025 4:52:56 AM by DPS\jlvandiest