AK25056298

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/04/2025 at approximately 1510 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Teagen Fowler, age 20 of Big Lake, who had an active felony arrest warrant (3PA-24-00981CR O/C Theft 2, Misconduct involving controlled substances in the third degree, and Misconduct involving controlled substances in the fourth degree). Fowler was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident on a $500.00 bail.

Posted on 7/4/2025 2:23:24 PM by DPS\jrvenable