AK25056436

Location: Healy
Type: Harassment 2nd (DV) & Stalking 2nd (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 06/11/2025 at approximately 1730 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a complaint about a harassment situation in Healy.  Investigation determined Kyle Watson, age 41 from Anchorage made threats to another person by phone and made repeated unwanted contact with the person.  Watson was arrested for Harassment 2nd (DV) and Stalking 2nd (DV) and was remanded to FCC where he was held without bail pending arraignment.  

Posted on 6/12/2025 2:31:13 AM by DPS\dwbozman