AK25056495
Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 6/18/2025 at approximately 1036 hours, the Alaska State Troopers encountered a stolen vehicle on W Hollywood Road. Troopers identified Shalena Jacobson (43YOA) and Lloyd Ives (40YOA) as the occupants of the pickup truck. Both were arrested for Vehicle Theft 1, Theft 2, and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where they were held per the bail schedule.
Posted on 6/18/2025 2:17:45 PM by DPS\cnfouts