AK25056498

Location: Tanacross
Type: DV Assault 4th x2, Assault 4th, VCOR x3

Dispatch Text:

On June 11, 2025, at approximately 2205 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of a disturbance in Tanacross. Investigation revealed that Kobe Joe, age 23 of Tanacross, had placed two family members in fear of imminent physical injury, and violated his conditions of release in 4TO-24-00068CR and 4TO-25-00026CR. Joe was transported to the Tok Clinic for treatment of a pre-existing injury and where he placed a Trooper in fear of imminent physical injury. Joe was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held pending arraignment on three counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree and three counts of Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 6/12/2025 1:37:23 AM by DPS\jnburnham