AK25056643

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7-18-25 at approximately 1407 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Christopher L. Short (age 52 from Anchorage) at a residence off Debarr.  Subsequent investigation revealed that Short had a $500.00 outstanding arrest warrant for Violating Conditions of Release on the original charge of Theft II, Assault 4 and VCOR.  Short was arrested on the warranted and remanded into custody at the Anchorage Jail.  

Posted on 7/18/2025 3:20:27 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services