AK25056724

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/1/25 at approximately 0317 hours, Mat-Su AST made contact with Justina Hoover age 37 of Wasilla, for having an outstanding warrant out for her arrest. She was arrested and transported to MSPT where she was remanded and her bail was set at $500. 

Posted on 7/2/2025 5:20:10 AM by DPS\jcsomerville