AK25056808

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft I

Dispatch Text:

On 06/12/25, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from a storage unit on Old Richardson Highway. Investigation showed Corbin Jones, age 22, of Fairbanks, stole a four-wheeler. Charges are being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 6/16/2025 3:18:42 PM by DPS\cjnelson1