AK25056892
Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/12/2025 at approximately 1934 hours Glennallen AST responded to a vehicle in the ditch near mile 128 of the Richardson Highway. Investigation revealed that the driver Daniel Lewis, age 56 of Slana, was driving under the influence. Lewis was arrested for DUI and transported to Glennallen AST where he was later released on his own recognizance.
Posted on 6/13/2025 1:55:44 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney