AK25056897

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 12, 2025, at approximately 8:34 p.m., the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a blue dirt bike traveling on South Cushman Road in Fairbanks. The driver was identified as Shawntel Adams, 31, of Fairbanks. Following an investigation, Adams was arrested for Driving Under the Influence, Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, and Driving with a Revoked License. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/13/2025 12:03:08 AM by DPS\rcbell