AK25056907

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Theft in the 3rd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 06/12/2025 at about 2132 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Theft at a residence on Higgins Spur road.  Investigation revealed that a person(s) entered an unlocked residence and stole a battery supply charger from inside the residence.  Case is under investigation.  Anyone with information pertaining to the Theft or any criminal activity is asked to call the Alaska State Troopers at 225-5118.  Callers can remain anonymous.  

Posted on 6/13/2025 11:40:11 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment