AK25056939

Location: Healy
Type: Unlawful Contact 1st, VCOR, and Criminal Trespassing 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2025 at 2156 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a call in Healy about an individual violating his Conditions of Release.  Investigation determined Patrick "Tony" Wylie, age 40 from Healy made contact multiple times with an individual contrary to his conditions of release, additionally he was attempting to get into the protected person's vehicle.  Wylie was arrested and remanded to FCC for Unlawful Contact 1st (DV) x3, VCOR x2, and Attempted Criminal Trespass 2nd (DV).  He was held at FCC without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/13/2025 3:28:35 PM by DPS\dwbozman