AK25056972

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/13/2025 at approximately 0234 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance where the Trooper's investigation revealed that Zachary Dhont committed the crime of Assault 4 DV. Charges are being forwarded to the DA office.

Posted on 6/13/2025 5:39:45 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez