AK25056983

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 6/13/25 at approximately 0349 hours Palmer AST responded to a disturbance on Mountain Village Dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Bryan Foss, age 32 of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member. Foss was unable to be located at that time. Palmer AST later contacted Foss at the Palmer Vet Clinic at approximately 1115 hours and placed him under arrest. Foss was remanded to Mat Su pretrial for 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree and held without bail.

Posted on 6/13/2025 12:11:04 PM by DPS\cdwebb