AK25056993

Location: Copper Center
Type: DV Assault in the 4th, DV Criminal Mischief in the 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 06/13/2025 at approximately 0658 hours Glennallen AST and VPSO’s responded to a disturbance at approximately Mile 100 of the Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that Alicia Showalter, age 24 of Wasilla, assaulted a domestic partner with a dangerous instrument and caused approximately $500 dollars of damage to the victim’s vehicle.  Showalter was arrested and charged with Assault in the 4th degree and Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree.

Posted on 6/13/2025 1:48:28 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney