AK25057022
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On June 30, 2025, at approximately 1614, Troopers recognized Nutaaq Reyes walking down Davis Rd in Fairbanks. A routine check revealed Nutaaq had a 1000 dollar warrant for arrest. Nutaaq was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/30/2025 8:31:02 PM by DPS\jldreher