AK25057054

Location: Huslia
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On June 13, 2025, at approximately 0806 hours, AST received the report of a disturbance in Huslia. 25-year-old Natasha Ambrose was arrested and remanded for Assault in the Second Degree and Domestic Violence in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 6/13/2025 9:34:04 PM by DPS\jrongstad