AK25057185
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC - Damage
Dispatch Text:
On June 13, 2025, at approximately 1259 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the intersection of Geist Rd and Fairbanks St. Investigation revealed that a vehicle failed to yield when turning left. Both vehicles were towed due to disabling damage.
Posted on 6/13/2025 3:46:30 PM by DPS\jldreher