AK25057248

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/13/2025, at approximately 1520 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop for speed near mile 40 of the Sterling Highway in Cooper Landing. The traffic stop developed into further investigation, resulting in the arrest of the driver, Nancy Beligotti, age 61 of Wasilla, for operating the vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Upon conclusion of the investigation she was remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility on the single charge and held on a $500.00 cash bail.

Posted on 6/13/2025 11:26:15 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment