AK25057370

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/13/2025 at approximately 1816 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Adam McGinty committed the crimes of Assault 4 DV and harassment 1 DV. Adam was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 6/13/2025 10:39:03 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez