AK25057383

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 6/13/2025 at approximately 2029 hours, AST was contacted by a concerned family member reporting that Andrea Yoder 38 YOA was passed out in the driver seat of her vehicle parked in her driveway.  Investigation revealed that Andrea had departed her residence and operated her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Andrea was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was later released on her own recognizance.  

Posted on 6/14/2025 9:45:56 AM by DPS\swcorino