AK25057385

Location: Ketchikan
Type: MVC-Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 06/13/2025 at about 2124 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle motor vehicle collision at mile 4 of Revilla road.  AST responded to the scene to investigate.  Investigation revealed that Cameron Cage, age 36 of Ketchikan was traveling eastbound down Revilla road in her 2003 Ford Pick-up truck when she hit several bumps in the roadway which caused Cage to fishtail on the loose gravel and ultimately loose control of the vehicle.  The vehicle spun 180 degrees before entering the ditch area and rolled on the passenger side of the vehicle.  Both the driver and passenger reported wearing their seatbelts and were transported by North Tongass Volunteer Fire Department for minor injuries to PeaceHealth Ketchikan Medical Center.  Both airbags deployed in the vehicle.  The  Alaska State Troopers would like to thank North Tongass Volunteer Fire Department for their fast response and assistance.  

Posted on 6/13/2025 11:53:31 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment