AK25057417

Location: Palmer
Type: DV assault 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 6/14/25 at 0139 hours, AST dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Houston. Upon arrival, AST contacted Devin Schachle, age 35, of Houston. Investigation found Devin had assaulted multiple family members inside the residence. Devin was placed under arrest, transported, and remanded to MSPT for DV assault 2nd, DV assault 3rd, DV assault 4th X2, and four counts of assault in the presence of a minor.

Posted on 6/14/2025 5:53:35 AM by DPS\jbbarker