AK25057476

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On June 14, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Jamin Miller, 43, had sexually abused multiple juvenile females. Miller was reported to be armed inside an Anchor Point shed. Troopers and Wildlife Troopers responded to the area along with units from Alaska State Parks. Miller was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial Facility on charges of first- and second-degree sexual abuse of a minor and incest.

Posted on 6/16/2025 10:43:50 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: A Detachment