AK25057491

Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2025 at approximately 0954 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Houston. Following the investigation, Christopher John, age 38 of Houston, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for two counts of domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 6/14/2025 12:42:16 PM by DPS\jrvenable