AK25057505

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Sport Fishing Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 6/14/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Jeffery Sipin, age 40 of Anchorage, while sport fishing in the Ninilchik River. Sipin was cited for Sport Fishing in Closed Waters and issued a citation with a total fine of $120.

Posted on 6/18/2025 10:38:21 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers