AK25057509

Location: Nesbett Courthouse
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/18/25 at approximately 1005 hours Alaska State Troopers/JS contacted Charrie A. Jackson, 56 yoa from Anchorage.  Subsequent investigation revealed that Jackson had a $50.00 warrant for her arrest for of Failure to Appear at Arraignment on the original charge of Criminal Trespass II.  Jackson was arrested on the warrant and transported to the Highland Mountain Correctional Center where she was remanded into custody.   

Posted on 6/24/2025 3:34:25 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: Headquarters