AK25057537
Location: Ninilchik
Type: Closed to Sport Fishing
Dispatch Text:
On 6/14/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were informed there were individuals fishing in the Ninilchik River during a closed Period. John Hull age 70 from Arizona was contacted and issued a citation for fishing in the Ninilchik River during a closed period.
Posted on 6/15/2025 10:11:02 AM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers