AK25057585

Location: Houston
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/14/2025 at approximately 1552 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Houston, AK.  The driver, Guy Simpson (68YOA), admitted to driving without a valid license, no motor vehicle liability insurance, and had been drinking alcohol.  After conducting standardized field sobriety tests, Guy was placed under arrest for DUI and driving with a revoked license.  He was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial and held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 6/14/2025 7:18:06 PM by DPS\cnfouts