AK25057684

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/14/2025 at approximately 2113 hours, AST received a report of a collision at the intersection of KGB and Carmel Rd.  Investigation revealed that Randy Clement, 29 YOA, had failed to stop at a stop sign which resulted in a collision.  It was also revealed that Randy was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Randy was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on his own recognizance.  

Posted on 6/15/2025 8:17:39 AM by DPS\swcorino