AK25057698

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, No Insurance, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/14/2025, at approximately 1943 hours, AWT conducted a traffic stop on a pickup leaving Tanana Lakes after observing the driver not to be wearing a seatbelt. The driver was identified as Paul Jenson, age 39 of Fairbanks. Subsequent investigation revealed Jenson did not have insurance for the truck, was driving under the influence, and had 2 warrants for his arrest. Jenson was remanded to FCC where he is held without bail.

Posted on 6/14/2025 10:07:52 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers