AK25057744

Location: Willow
Type: Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 6/15/2025 at approximately 0248 hours, AST received a report of a single vehicle collision at mile 93 of the Parks Hwy.  AST and EMS responded, and investigation revealed that a vehicle occupied by two individuals had left the roadway and rolled several times, resulting in the driver being ejected from the vehicle.  The passenger was transported to MSRH via ground EMS for non-life-threatening injuries.  The driver was transported to MSRH via LifeMed for life-threatening injuries.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/15/2025 8:22:55 AM by DPS\swcorino