AK25057764

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief III

Dispatch Text:

On June 15 2025 at approximately 0720 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a patrol vehicle with a shattered window parked at the Fairbanks State Trooper Post.  The investigation is still ongoing.  If anyone has any information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100, your call can remain anonymous.

Posted on 6/15/2025 8:42:43 AM by DPS\cjnelson1