AK25057908

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault & DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/15/2025 at approximately 1815 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance near W. Winter Way. Investigation revealed Keaton Oldham, age 24 of Wasilla recklessly caused physical injury to household member. Keaton was also operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Keaton was placed under arrest for DV Assault 4th degree and DUI. Keaton was transported to MPST where he was remanded, and bail was set at his own recognizance.

Posted on 6/15/2025 9:25:25 PM by DPS\shsutton