AK25057953

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On June 15, 2025, at approximately 1830 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased individual at a residence in Salcha. Upon arrival, Troopers located William Tate deceased inside the home. There were no signs of trauma, and no foul play is suspected at this time. The State Medical Examiner has placed a hold on the body pending a review of Mr. Tate’s medical records. Next of kin has been notified. The investigation is ongoing pending the Medical Examiner’s findings.

Posted on 6/18/2025 3:37:27 PM by DPS\rcbell