AK25057994

Location: Taylor Highway
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On June 15, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a campground along the Taylor Highway for a report that a couple had been found deceased in their camp trailer after not being seen for several days. There were no apparent signs of foul play observed, and cause of death is believed to be accidental. The bodies were sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 6/16/2025 7:57:40 PM by DPS\jnburnham