AK25058100

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/08/2026 at about 1931 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Joseph Harper, age 42 of Ketchikan at a residence on Higgins Spur Road.  Harper was found to have a no bail arrest warrant which stemmed from the charges of DWLS and failure to remand to serve 10 days.  Harper was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  

Posted on 1/9/2026 12:00:01 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment