AK25058130

Location: BRISTOL BAY
Type: FAIL TO REGISTER POWERBOAT

Dispatch Text:

On July 9, 2025, Vincent Giammanco, 70 years old from Scottsdale, Arizona was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Register a Powerboat in the Naknek-Kvichak District.  Bail is set at $50.00 in Naknek District Court.

On July 11, 2025, Christian G Scott 31 years old from Rye, Colorado was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Provide PFD for Everyone Aboard in Kvichak Bay. Bail is set at $100 in the Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/11/2025 1:16:38 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers