AK25058274

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/16/25 at 1845 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle at a local Anchor Point business after observing Valerie McDole, 37 of Anchor Point, driving the vehicle on the Sterling Highway and knowing she did not have a valid license. McDole's license was confirmed to be in revoked status and she was given a summons to appear and released.

Posted on 6/16/2025 8:53:12 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment