AK25058312
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/16/2025 the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks stopped a vehicle on Chena Hot Springs Road for traveling 81MPH in a 55 MPH zone. AST investigation revealed that the operator, Anthony Martin (40) of Fairbanks was diving under the influence of an intoxicating liquor. Martin was arrested and remanded at FCC for DUI, MIW, and endangering the welfare of a child.
Posted on 6/16/2025 11:15:19 PM by DPS\ztchicoine