AK25058344

Location: Tok
Type: DUI, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On June 16, 2025, at approximately 2219 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok conducted a traffic stop for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed that Mark York, age 23 of Tok, was driving under the influence of alcohol. York was placed under arrest and transported to Tok Post for DataMaster, before being released on his own recognizance to a sober party. Charges are forwarded to the DAO for one count of Driving Under the Influence and one count of Driving with a Revoked License.

Posted on 6/17/2025 12:01:18 AM by DPS\jnburnham